Skip to main content
Print This Page
Text Size
Scroll To Top
Share This Page
Share this page on Facebook
Share this page on Linkedin
Share this page on Twitter
Member Login
menu
Home
Racing
Regatta/Event Calendar
Regatta NOR/Results
National Rankings
2024 E National Champs
2023 E National Champs
Past Championship Results
National Champions
NCESA Regatta Bid Info
Resources
Tuning Guides
Photo Albums
Social Media Toolkit
REPORTER Magazines
Grant Introduction
Project Grant
Youth Regatta Grant
E-100 Fund
Donations/Pledges
Lake Designators
Membership
Become a Member
Member Directory
Member Search Instruction
Marketplace
Classified Ads
Merchandise
Association
Operational Structure
Constitution
By-Laws
Scantling Rules
Scantling Rule Changes
VOTE
Committees
Trophies/Awards
Past Commodores
Lake Designators
News
Contact Us
Home
2015 ECESA Championship - Results
2015 Eastern Championships - Results
Rank
Boat
Sail#
Club
Helm-Name
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Total
1
Showtime
T-18
Toms River
Erik Johnson
3
2
7
-10
2
5
19
2
Muah
CH-6
Chautauqua
Rick Turner
-13
3
6
4
5
2
20
3
Limelight
T-73
Toms River
Jeff Bonanni
7
8
1
-11
1
6
23
4
Hunter
T-17
Toms River
Chad Hillyer
1
1
-8
8
8
7
25
5
BigFresh
W-9
White Bear
Charlie Igo
4
-22
2
1
15
3
25
6
Locomocoso
MA-11
Mantoloking
Peter Hurley
10
6
5
-14
4
1
26
7
Koarsir
BH 22
Bay Head
Robert Koar
2
-21
4
7
3
10
26
8
Port Approach
M 87
Minnetonka
Derek Packard
6
4
-9
9
9
4
32
9
Honk
T 76
Toms River
Kyle Rogachenko
5
11
-12
2
7
9
34
10
Rocinante
MA 10
Manasquan River
Richard Wight
11
10
3
3
-12
11
38
11
Fast Broke
LA 11
Lavallette
Bill Nolden
8
5
11
-16
10
8
42
12
Magnum Force
LA 99
Lavalette
Dave Magno
9
9
15
-18
6
15
54
13
Patches
HO 54
Hopatcong
Pat Flinn
16
12
-17
5
11
14
58
14
Finale
KU 9
Keuka
Bob Cole
14
14
10
15
-19
17
70
15
Ragus
KU 25
Keuka
Joseph Meade IV
17
16
-19
6
17
18
74
16
Falcon
CH 5
Chautauqua
Ricky Turner
15
7
18
17
-25
19
75
17
Blood-E
LE-13
Little Egg
John McGlynn
12
20
13
-23
20
12
77
18
Cheetah Speed
T 5
Toms River
Brenden Hogan
-20
15
20
12
14
20
81
19
Bobsled
Le 3
Little Egg
Bob Donat
19
13
14
22
21
-25
89
20
ingE
HO 56
Hopatcong
Bob Restrick
18
-23
16
13
22
22
91
21
Suagree
KU 12
Keuka
Anders Hudson
-25
25
21
19
16
13
94
22
Brass Balls
CH 1
Chautauqua
Chris Creighton
24
17
-25
25
13
16
95
23
Wildest Dreams
HO 53
Hopatcong
Timothy Flinn
22
19
22
21
18
-24
102
24
Lake Effect
CH 8
Chautauqua
Dave Bargar
23
18
23
-24
24
21
109
25
HO 57
Hopatcong
James Byrne
21
-24
24
20
23
23
111