Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2017 ILYA Championship - Results

2017 ILYA CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Yacht Club 1 3 4 5 6 Total
1 I-2 Wide Open Vincent Porter/ Geneva/ 2 11 1 3 1 18
2 W-66 Marvin Eddie Cox/ White Bear/ 4 6 2 11 23 46
3 M-9 Cygnet Tom Burton/ Minnetonka/ 11 14 11 13 2 51
4 V 37 Wagon August Barkow/ Pewaukee/ 3 3 5 20 24 55
5 BH-8 Shimmer Russ Lucas/ Bay Head/ 6 9 14 15 16 60
6 I-1 White Heat Harry Melges/ Geneva/ 22 2 29/ZFP 2 7 62
7 I 49 Full Throttle Brian Porter/ Geneva/ 1 10 8 5 40 64T
8 M-87 Port Approach Derek Packard/ Minnetonka/ 18 12 22 4 8 64T
9 I-9 Rooster Peter Strothman/ Geneva/ 5 1 20 32 15 73
10 I-101 Big Daddy Scott/Matt Ripkey/ Geneva/ 7 8 12 29 18 74T
11 W-25 Euphoria Lee S Alnes/ White Bear/ 12 22 16 12 12 74T
12 I - 7 Fireball Tom Freytag/ Geneva/ 9 21 7 17 21 75
13 V11 Rockhopper JP Friend/ Pewaukee/ 37 15 3 7 14 76T
14 M-20 ICEBURG Tim Krech/ Minnetonka/ 17 13 9 9 28 76T
15 J 80 Whiteaway Jon Schloesser/ Oshkosh/ 20 28 24 10 10 92
16 M-10 Ballistic David Strothman/ Minnetonka/ 13 39 10 19 20 101
17 W99 Zamboni Charlie Igo/ White Bear/ 29 5 15 21 33 103
18 SL 4 TIPS-- Brett Hatton Spring/ 15 24 21 41 5 106
19 CH6 The HOT Setup Richard Turner jr/ Chautauqua/ 26 17 46 18 3 110
20 I 23 RodeBlok Griffin Rolander/ Geneva/ 16 43 27 1 26 113
21 T-73 Limelight Jeff Bonanni/ Toms River/ 24 4 62/DSQ 23 4 117
22 M 42 MADAME Chrisy Hughes/ Minnetonka/ 31 33 26 6 32 128T
23 M-12 E = MC^2 Jeffrey Solum Minnetonka/ 43 25 43 8 9 128T
24 T-76 HONK Kyle Rogachenko/ Toms River/ 8 34 6 40 41 129
25 V-736 Unruly Platypus Matt Schmidt/ Pewaukee/ 21 7 37 53 13 131
26 V-61 Sneak-E Nicholas Clemence/ Pewaukee/ 41 16 13 33 39 142
27 V-27 E-pete Matt Peterson/ Pewaukee/ 10 41 4 26 62/DNF 143
28 V-511 Glory Tobin Tornehl/ Pewaukee/ 27 26 28 25 38 144
29 D88 Luck-E Mike Lee/ Delavan/ 38 32 23 22 30 145
30 M 35 CREWZINN Hans Zinn/ Minnetonka/ 42 20 18 24 46 150
31 X-20 Maash Pit Peter Maas/ Pine/ 30 18 44 36 25 153
32 M-17 Vertigo Jason Ostbye/ Minnetonka/ 14 19 29 52 43 157
33 M-53 China Cat David Chute/ Minnetonka/ 33 37 41 43 6 160
34 H - 13 Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney Mendota/ 35 44 19 16 62/DNF 176
35 J8 Desperado Will Wyman/ Oshkosh/ 34 23 47 31 42 177
36 V66 Route 66 Christian Spencer/ Pewaukee/ 28 45 33 35 37 178
37 V-15 Still Buzzinn Eric Good/ Pewaukee/ 23 53 36 28 45 185
38 H-7 Mirage Lon Schoor/ Mendota/ 36 40 32 30 49 187
39 WH-77 In The Mun-E Tom Munroe/ White Lake/ 19 27 47/ZFP 45 53 191T
40 X4 Windhover Marek Valasek/ Pine Lake/ 25 52 50 42 22 191T
41 V 23 KrEature PJ Feichtmeier/ Pewaukee/ 40 36 30 37 50 193
42 D-1 Poole Party Leslie Poole/ Delavan/ 51 42 40 14 51 198
43 WH 88 Pintail Brian McMurray/ White Lake 49 49 38 39 27 202
44 I-4 Tick Peter Wall/ Geneva/ 54 38 62/DNC 44 11 209
45 V955 Ohana Bill Goggins/ Pewaukee/ 45 35 42 27 62/DNF 211
46 I 333 Big Bad Wolf Frank A. Davenport/ Geneva/ 53 47 62/DNC 38 19 219T
47 M-16 Mermaid Squad Danielle Lindeman/ Minnetonka/ 47 56 34 51 31 219T
48 X-751 Dark n StormE Alby Rolfs/ Pine/ 48 57 52 34 35 226
49 I-71 BlackPoint Kenneth Wruk/ Geneva/ 62/DSQ 46 25 48 47 228T
50 V-7 Whale'n David Driscoll/ Pewaukee 46 31 54 49 48 228T
51 H-88 CrazE Eights Phil Zalog/ Mendota/ 32 58 43/ZFP 46 52 231
52 I 59 Bacon Junior Impens/ Geneva/ 52 30 48 55 55 240
53 J55 Maximum Max Wyman/ Oshkosh/ 44 51 39 47 62/DNF 243
54 GL-6 White Bird Alex Driessen/ Gull Lake/ 39 48 45 50 62/DNF 244
55 Z-9 Invictus Brad Price/ Clear/ 62/DNF 54 56 57 17 246
56 I - 0 Skeleton Krew John Lyon/ Geneva/ 58 29 57 61 44 249
57 D 42 Two Beers Richard Beers/ Delavan/ 55 55 51 60 36 257
58 I-88 Cor Leonis Steven Lyon/ Geneva/ 50 59 62/ZFP 59 29 259
59 I-5 Untamed Paul Lyon Geneva/ 62/DNF 61 55 54 34 266
60 D44 White Lightning Shaun Sherry/ Delavan/ 57 50 49 56 62/DNS 274
61 I-13 Thumbs Up Robert Youngquist/ Geneva/ 56 60 62/DNC 58 54 290