Skip to main content

Regatta Dates

Upcoming Events
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2013 Geneva Natl - Participants w/Boat & Crew Information

Particpant List - National Championship (as of 8-29-2013)

Skipper Sail # Yacht Club Boat Name 1st Crew Name 2nd Crew Name 3rd Crew Name
1 Russell Lucas BH-8 Bay Head Shimmer Mike Dutton Colleen Kelly Clay Johnson
2 Robert Koar BH-22 Bay Head Koarsair Robert Koar Phil Barow
3 Roger Cyr BX-7 Boyne City Craz E Dog Michelle Cyr Rich Ellis Michael Lonchar
4 Christopher Creighton CH-1 Chautauqua Brass Balls Mike Lindsley Matt Patterson
5 Rick Turner CH-6 Chautauqua Muah
6 Mike Dow CR-7 Crystal Flying Toaster Stephanie Dow Bob Clark Alison Price
7 Robert Terry CR-66 Crystal Black Pearl Jack Rillema Justin Terry Jules Terry
8 Mark Hetzler D-3 Delavan Aeolus Kurt Honeyager Jarid Funderburg
9 David Everhart D-20 Delavan E's E David Everhart Jay Goethal Fred Shappert
10 Edward Clair D-21 Delavan Talitha Koum Robert Mahoney Edward Kearns Renee Clair
11 Shaun Sherry D-44 Delavan White Lightning Leslie Poole Chusten Guy Shannon Harring
12 Phil Mattison D-66 Delavan Ancient Mariner Julie Navin Wendy Luttrell Matt Cain
13 Zach Maher D-100 Delavan Nightmaher Pat Maher Mark Ehlers
14 Brian Buzzell D-1883 Delavan Sunrise-Sunset Tim O'Keefe Eric Goes
15 Charles Sutherland GL-7 Grand Lake 7 Scott Munn Jeff Munn
16 David Lubchenco GL-23 Grand Lake HaulE Hollie Lubchenco Jennie Coulthurst Bobby Dalton
17 Jason Sutherland GL-31 Grand Lake Osprey Jay O'Neall Mike Sutherland
18 Lon Schoor H-7 Mendota Mirage Heidi Rosenbaum Bryan Biehl Megan Pease
19 Hugh Sugar H-8 Mendota Gr8 Expect8ions Annie Sugar Darby Sugar
20 Lance Puccio H-11 Mendota Full Tilt Lindsey Puccio Allison Kent Anna Taylor
21 Patrick Heaney H-13 Mendota Wild Turkey Justin Segersten Keith Rosenbaum Mike Paulson
22 Mike Barnett H-20 Mendota Ripple Susie Barnett Kris Dressler Scott Earnest
23 Phil Zalog H-88 Mendota CrazE Eight's Bill Bock Ben Sugar Emma Zalog
24 Harry Melges III I-1 Geneva White Heat Harry Melges 4 Hans Melges Hans Joe Melges
25 Vincent Porter I-2 Geneva Clifford Porter Coye Harret
26 Peter Wall I-4 Geneva tick Kevin Ward Nicholas Lyon
27 Peter Strothman I-9 Geneva Rooster Corbett Porter Bri Porter
28 Charles Colman I-10 Geneva Tomahawk Jamie Hummert John Kivlin Julie Hummert
29 Robert Youngquist I-13 Geneva Thumbs Up Steve Burton Joe O'Malley John Kiefer
30 Mike Gannon I-22 Geneva Sirius II Chris Gannon Steve Boho
31 Donald Sheldon I-27 Geneva Hanson Brothers Tim Sheldon Rick Pappas
32 Brian Porter I-49 Geneva Full Throttle Charlie Harret Dave Navin
33 Ken Wruk I-71 Geneva Black Point Tim Doran Kit Stricker
34 Steven Lyon I-88 Geneva Cor Leonis Mark Davies Will Huerth Tomas Lyon
35 David Davenport I-303 Geneva mothership Frank Davenport Ron Jarecki
36 Frank Davenport I-333 Geneva Big Bad Wolf John Zils Andrew Wilson
37 Spencer Simms I-818 Geneva Controlled Chaos Michael Simms Gordy Lamphere John D Simms Jr
38 Bill Wyman J-5 Oshkosh Fruit Cakes
39 Thomas Castle J-25 Oshkosh Boomstick Loren Harrison Charlie Harrison Alex Swanson
40 Max Wyman J-55 Oshkosh Maximum Will Wyman Logan Brooks
41 Jon Schloesser J-80 Oshkosh Whiteaway John Isom Elliot Wrasse
42 Kevin Jewett KG-111 Kegonsa Freedom Jim Campbell David Buckley Carolina D Jewett
43 Robert Cole KU-9 Keuka Finale Robert Meyer Ann Penwarden Marie McKee
44 William Hudson KU-12 Keuka SugarEe Nick Hudson Mark Newman Joe Meade
45 Richard Ryon LE-2 Little Egg Harbor Widgeon David Lampman Parry Barclay Suzy Reynolds
46 Bob Donat LE-3 Little Egg Harbor Bobsled Leah Donat Derek Stoldt Kelly McGlynn
47 Chris Fretz LE-22 Little Egg Harbor Bad Loquanto Rafe Pilling Ben Conen Hunter Sharp
48 Jeffrey Bonanni LE-73 Little Egg Harbor GIRLS ON FILM Mike O'Brien Matt Goetting Maggie Condon
49 Tom Cox LE-100 Little Egg Harbor E-Claire Stephanie Cox Colie Pilling John McGlynn
50 Chris Jewett M-3 Minnetonka Pat Hughes Rick Kotovic
51 Terry Foster M-8 Minnetonka Speed Buggy Mary Foster Jeff Evans
52 Tom Burton M-9 Minnetonka Intrepid Andy Ferguson Bruce Martinson
53 David Strothman M-10 Minnetonka Ballistic Mark Olson John Root Alyson Strothman
54 Jeff Solum M-12 Minnetonka E= MC^2 Hal Roberts David Wyer
55 Sam Rogers M-42 Minnetonka Madame Chrisy Hughes Tony Jewett Lynn Jewett
56 Derek Packard M-87 Minnetonka Temptress Gavin Potts Matthew Hanson Colin Thompson
57 Richard Wight MA-10 Mantoloking Rocinante Nathan Wight Henry Colie Henry O'Brien
58 Peter Hurley MA-11 Mantoloking LOCO MOCOSO Park Benjamin Mac Six Parker Michel
59 Jeff Melly S-8 Carlyle St. Louie David Melly Matthew Melly Michael Max
60 Robby Wilkins SC-55 South Carolina Vamoose Reese Wilkins Shawn Burke Emery Williams
61 Brett Hatton SL-4 Spring Lake Soul Food Olivia Windemuller Brian Torreson Bora Gulari
62 John Brown SS-1 Seaside Park Blind Squirrel Will Demand George Demand
63 Joseph Thorpe T-4 Toms River Flying Scow Alex Okuniewicz Patrick Connell
64 Chad Hillyer T-17 Toms River Hunter Kelly Hillyer Carl Horrocks Ryan Bailey
65 Brian Gabriel T-53 Toms River Happ E Hour Tyler Kennedy Bill Warner Jr Rachel Bennung
66 Lathrop Keller TO-0 Torch Brad Keller Matt Keller
67 Stephen Johanson TO-33 Torch Jackrabbit Dan James Michael Sigel
68 Chris Banholzer V-15 Pewaukee Silver Bullet Fritz Good David Driscoll
69 Matt Peterson V-27 Pewaukee E-pete Rick Wilfert Scott Stroud
70 Augie Barkow V-37 Pewaukee Big Wheels Jeff Niedziela AJ Schweda Hiedi Schweda
71 George Rolfs V-551 Pewaukee Stick-E Cody Ziegler Ben Biwer Hillary Rolfs
72 Bill Rajki V-777 Pewaukee eman eric wilson Mark Isabell Sue Strenkopf
73 Ross Cardozo W-5 White Bear Linea Rossa Ben Nicholson Luke Michaud
74 Lee Alnes W-25 White Bear Euphoria Andy Kruse Mark Dunsworth
75 David Irmscher WA-00 Wawasee Its Only Rock N Roll Steve Bonifas Bryan Sarber
76 J B VanMeter WA-8 Wawasee Pour Decisions Kelly Queisser Bill Misenheimer
77 James Hackleman WA-17 Wawasee HACK-E Scott Hackleman Jake Hackleman Brent Harris
78 Chad Herdrich WA-21 Wawasee Gimmie Shelter Brad Hursh Ben Herdrich
79 Terry Moorman WA-31 Wawasee Spirit Greg Jefferies Scott Smith
80 Robert Herdrich WA-47 Wawasee E holic Bill Pipp John Herdrich
81 Casey Call WA-99 Wawasee Eleven Mark Russel Ryan Brandenberger
82 Brian McMurray WH-17 White Lake Billy Z Jake Erdman Brad Sprouse Deborah McMurray
83 Tom Munroe WH-77 White Lake Jerry Gill Sean Fidler Tiffany Fidler
84 Elizabeth Harned X-4 Pine Windhover Olli Luebker Andrew Fox Michael Gehl
85 Peter Maas X-20 Pine Maash Pit Mike Maas Lisa Maas Julie Maas