Skip to main content
Print This Page
Text Size
Scroll To Top
Share This Page
Share this page on Facebook
Share this page on Linkedin
Share this page on Twitter
Member Login
menu
Home
Racing
Regatta/Event Calendar
Regatta NOR/Results
National Rankings
2024 E National Champs
2023 E National Champs
Past Championship Results
National Champions
NCESA Regatta Bid Info
Resources
Tuning Guides
Photo Albums
Social Media Toolkit
REPORTER Magazines
Grant Introduction
Project Grant
Youth Regatta Grant
E-100 Fund
Donations/Pledges
Lake Designators
Membership
Become a Member
Member Directory
Member Search Instruction
Marketplace
Classified Ads
Merchandise
Association
Operational Structure
Constitution
By-Laws
Scantling Rules
Scantling Rule Changes
VOTE
Committees
Trophies/Awards
Past Commodores
Lake Designators
News
Contact Us
Home
2017 ILYA Invite - Results
ILYA 2017 Invite Regatta at Pewaukee
Pos
Sail
Boat
Skipper
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Total
1
M-9
Cygnet
Tom Burton
1
1
1
4
6
5
6
24
2
V-37
Wagon
August Barkow
5
2
3
2
3
10
1
26
3
W-66
Marvin
Eddie Cox
12
4
11
1
4
6
5
43
4
I-49
Full Throttle
RJ Porter
6
8
10
8
10
1
4
47
5
M-87
Port Approach
Derek Packard
8
13
14
3
2
7
3
50
6
M-20
ICEBURG
Tim Krech
2
5
20
12
13
12
2
66
7
I-9
Rooster
Peter Strothman
9
17
2
14
1
8
25
76
8
V-511
Glory
Tobin Tornehl
15
12
12
16
7
3
16
81
9
M-53
China Cat
David Chute
18
6
4
5
18
23
8
82
10
H-7
Mirage
Lon Schoor
10
19
7
22
8
11
13
90
11
V-736
Unruly Platypus
Matt Schmidt
24
9
29
9
5
4
11
91
12
V800
White Knuckles
Doug Mills
16
7
13
7
11
24
14
92
13
M12
E=MC^2
Jeff Solum
21
3
8
19
26
2
20
99
14
H - 13
Wild Turkey
Patrick Heaney
13
10
9
23
20
26
9
110T
15
V11
Rockhopper
JP Friend
11
22
18
10
9
14
26
110T
16
J80
Whiteaway
Jon Schloesser
17
20
16
13
25
29
10
130
17
X-20
maasch pit
Peter Maas
7
14
24
18
12
20
38
133
18
V955
Ohana
Bill Goggins
3
16
19
26
24
18
28
134
19
W-25
Euphoria
Lee Alnes
23
18
22
17
36
15
7
138
20
W99
Zamboni
Charlie Igo
26
32
17
11
28
13
15
142
21
V-27
E-pete
Matt Peterson
28
24
5
30
16
16
27
146
22
V-36
Bullet
Mitch Moylan
19
30
27
15
23
21
18
153
23
V-220
Fins Up
Joe Biwer
4
15
31
42/DSQ
27
19
17
155
24
V66
Route 66
Christian Spencer
30
26
23
6
15
39
22
161
25
H8
Gr8 Expect8ions
Tim Sugar
31
28
36
20
19
17
19
170
26
X4
Windhover
Marek Valasek
14
35
39
24
17
22
21
172
27
M-16
Danielle Lindeman
22
40
15
35
33
9
24
178
28
V-7
Whale'n
David Driscoll
42/DSQ
11
6
32
31
27
30
179
29
V-61
Sneak-E
Nicholas Clemence
20
23
26
36
42/DNF
38
12
197
30
V-15
Still Buzzinn
Eric Good
29
27
21
39
35
30
23
204
31
V23
KrEature
PJ Feichtmeier
32
34
33
28
21
31
31
210
32
D-1
Poole Party
Leslie Poole
33
21
32
37
22
34
32
211
33
J-8
Desparado
Will Wyman
27
38
35
27
14
40
34
215
34
D-44
White Lightning
Shaun Sherry
25
31
40
33
30
25
33
217
35
Z-23
Loon
Emily Oltrogge
34
33
25
25
42/DNF
35
29
223
36
H-88
CrazE Eights
Phil Zalog
35
25
38
31
32
28
36
225
37
TO-50
Shamrock V
Sherman Thompson
42/DNF
37
30
21
42/DNF
32
39
243
38
I - 0
Skeleton Krew
John Lyon
38
39
28
34
34
33
42/DSQ
248T
39
V-102
Mark Isabell
42/DNF
29
34
38
29
41
35
248T
40
I-5
Untamed
Paul Lyon
37
41
41
29
42/DNF
36
37
263T
41
Z-9
Invictus
Bradley Price
36
36
37
40
37
37
40
263T