Skip to main content
Print This Page
Text Size
Scroll To Top
Click here to join our mailing list
Slide #
Image URL
Slide 1
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_Geneva_Spring_2023_725843033.jpg
Slide 2
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_Nationals2023_Balcony_1148943159.jpg
Slide 3
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0002_escowspring2016-23_1954241598.jpg
Slide 4
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0003_DWkjKZRQ_536349594.jpg
Slide 5
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0004_bASNHi4A_1147249273.jpg
Slide 6
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_20190519_HLN_EScow_GenevaSpring_30_695603049.jpg
Slide 7
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0005_B4c9rYzA_2103010012.jpg
Slide
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_Mountains_85756206.jpg
Show Navigation Controls? Y/N
N
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Home
2018 Geneva Spring Results
2018 Geneva Spring Regatta
Rank
Boat
Sailno
Club
Helm
R1
R2
R3
Total
1st
White Heat
I-1
LGYC
Harry Melges IV
3
3
1
7
2nd
Marvin
I-66
LGYC
Eddie Cox
1
2
6
9
3rd
Wide Open
I-2
LGYC
Vincent Porter
11
1
2
14
4th
Kingfisher
V-137
Pewaukee Yacht Club
Jim Gluek
4
7
3
14
5th
Big Wheels
V-37
Pewaukee Yacht Club
August Barkow
5
6
5
16
6th
Route 66
V66
Pewaukee Yacht Club
Christian Spencer
7
4
19
30
7th
Full Throttle
I-49
LGYC
Brian Porter
14
5
13
32
8th
Unruly Platypus
V-736
Pewaukee Yacht Club
Matt Schmidt
19
16
4
39
9th
ICEBURG
M-20
Minnetonka
Tim Krech
8
8
23
39
10th
In the Mun-E
WH-77
White Lake Yacht Club
Tom Munroe
16
13
10
39
11th
CH-7
Chautauqua Lake YC
Rick Turner
6
12
24
42
12th
BlackPoint
I-71
LGYC
Kenneth Wruk
9
25
8
42
13th
Rooster
I-9
LGYC
Peter Strothman
2
27
14
43
14th
5 Stay
I – 23
LGYC
Kyle Navin
10
18
15
43
15th
Escape
V-41
Pewaukee Yacht Club
Mike Considine
21
14
9
44
16th
Cosmic Voyager
M-1
Minnetonka
Rob Evans
24
10
17
51
17th
Big Daddy
I-101
LGYC
Scott Ripkey
25
11
16
52
18th
7
GL-7
Grand Lake YC
Toby Sutherland
27
15
11
53
19th
Aquamarine
I-22
LGYC
Mike Gannon
13
23
22
58
20th
Turbinado
H-8
Mendota YC
Tim/Hugh
15
21
27
63
21st
Poole Party
D-1
DLYC
Leslie Poole
18
22
26
66
22nd
Mermaid Squad
M 16
Minnetonka Yacht Club
Danielle Lindeman
22
19
28
69
23rd
D-3
DLYC
Mark Hetzler
20
29
20
69
24th
HaulE
GL-23
Grand Lake YC
David Lubchenco
28
17
25
70
25th
goose
Z-9
Clear Lake Yacht Club
Brad Price
33
24
18
75
26th
GL 22
Grand Lake YC
Bruce O’Donnell
29
26
21
76
27th
Wild Turkey
H – 13
Mendota YC
Patrick Heaney
32
9
DNC
78
28th
Bad News
I-99
LGYC
Smith/Germanotta
12
31
DNC
80
29th
I-59
LGYC
Chris Impens
DNC
DNC
7
81
30th
White Lightning
D-44
DLYC
Shaun Sherry
17
28
DNC
82
31st
GL-31
Grand Lake YC
Jason Sutherland
DNF
DNC
12
86
32nd
Untamed
I-5
LGYC
Paul Lyon
34
20
DNC
91
33rd
Mothership
I 303
LGYC
Frank Davenport
23
DNC
DNC
97
34th
CrazE Eights
H 88
Mendota YC
Phil Zalog
30
30
DNF
97
35th
Big Bad Wolf
I-333
LGYC
Frank A. Davenport
26
DNC
DNC
100
36th
Cor Leonis
I-88
LGYC
Steven Lyon
31
32
DNC
100